Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

TD-SERIES 3.0 – 3.5 TON DIESEL

The TD-Series 3.0-3.5 Ton Diesel forklift is a quality lift truck designed for reliability, power, and performance. It is built using only the highest quality parts in order to reduce maintenance costs and ensure operator comfort. It is a good fit for industries including Lumber Yards, Mining, and Oil & Gas.

Description

The TD-Series 3.0-3.5 Ton Diesel forklift is built to ensure superior power, performance, and reliability. This lift truck is one you can rely on to get the job done with your toughest and most critical loads.
  • 6,000lbs – 8,000 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • Cummins B3.3-C65 or Yanmar 4TNE98 Engine
  • 4 Cylinders
  • 60L Fuel Tank Capacity
Download Brochure

Specs

Model  TD30TD35FG30FG35
General
Power TypeDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Rated Capacitykg3000350030003500
Load Centremm500500500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm300048003000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm1070x125x451070x125x501070x125x451070x125x50
Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm475480475480
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm135135135135
Overall DimensionLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm2730277027302770
Overall Widthmm1225122512251225
Mast Lowered Heightmm2045204521152175
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm4150415048604860
Overhead Guard Heightmm2090209020902090
Turning Radius (outside)mm2440248024402480
Min. Insecting Aislemm2490253024902530
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h20201919
Lifting (full load)mm/s440440550520
Max. Gradeability%20202020
Chassis
TireFront28x9-15-12 PR28x9-15-12 PR28x9-15-12 PR28x9-15-12 PR
Rear6.50-10-10 PR6.50-10-10 PR6.50-10-10 PR6.50-10-10 PR
Wheelbasemm1700170017001700
Service Weightkg4300450043004500
Power & Transmission
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/ah12/80012/80012/80012/800
EngineModel2.4L2.4L3.0/K253.0/K25
ManufactureKOHLERKOHLERPSI/NissanPSI/Nissan
No. of Cylinder4444
Fuel Tank CapacityL60606060
Japanese TransmissionTypeHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Stage FWD/RVS1/11/11/11/1
Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.517.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan D-Series 3.0-3.5 Diesel Forklift Brochure PDF

Top