Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

G-SERIES 2.5 TON BOX CAR SPECIAL

The G-Series 2.5 Ton Gas/LPG Box Car Special is designed to fit within the tight spaces of containers or rail cars. The vertically higher counterweight enables it to navigate in more narrow spaces while maintaining a high lift capacity.

Description

The G-Series 2.5 Ton Gas/LPG Box Car Special is designed to fit the limitations of tight spaces such as containers and rail cars. The quality parts used to make it keep maintenance costs low and increase its useful life.

  • 5,000 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • Yanmar 4TNE92, Cummins B3.3-C65, Nissan K25 or GM 3L Engine
  • 4 Cylinders
  • 60L fuel tank capacity
Download Brochure

Specs

Model  FD25FG25
General
Power TypeGas/LPGGas/LPG
Rated Capacitykg25002500
Load Centremm500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm3000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm1070x120x401070x120x40
Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm470470
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm120120
Overall DimensionLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm24392439
Overall Widthmm11501150
Mast Lowered Heightmm20552055
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm48604860
Overhead Guard Heightmm20702070
Turning Radius (outside)mm23102310
Min. Insecting Aislemm23802380
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h1919
Lifting (full load)mm/s550550
Max. Gradeability%2020
Chassis
TireFront7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR
Rear6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR
Wheelbasemm16001600
Service Weightkg37003700
Power & Transmission
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/ah12/8012/80
EngineModel4TNE92 / B3.3-C65K25 OR 3L
ManufactureYANMAR / CUMMINSNISSAN OR GM
No. of Cylinder44
Fuel Tank CapacityL6060
Japanese TransmissionTypeHydraulicHydraulic
Stage FWD/RVS1/11/1
Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan G-Series 2.5 Ton Box Car Special Forklift Technical Drawings

Top