Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

G-SERIES 2.0 – 2.5 TON CAB

The G-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Cab Gas/LPG forklift is designed to protect the operator from the operating environment such as cold weather and rain.  This lift truck is designed for reliability and performance, using only the highest quality parts in order to reduce maintenance costs and ensure operator comfort.

Description

The G-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Cab Gas/LPG forklift is built similar to the G-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Gas/LPG Forklift with the addition of a solid cab for operator comfort. The design ensures superior performance and reliability while protecting the operator from the elements.
  • 4,000 lbs – 5,000 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • Yanmar 4TNE92, Cummins B3.3-C65, Nissan K25 or GM 3L Engine
  • 4 Cylinders
  • 60L fuel tank capacity
Download Brochure

Specs

Model  FD20FD25FG20FG25
General
Power TypeGas/LPGGas/LPGGas/LPGGas/LPG
Rated Capacitykg2000250020002500
Load Centremm500500500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm3000-48003000-48003000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm1070x120x401070x120x401070x120x401070x120x40
Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm470470470470
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm120120120120
Overall DimensionLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm2600260026002600
Overall Widthmm1150115011501150
Mast Lowered Heightmm2055205520552055
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm4860486048604860
Overhead Guard Heightmm2070207020702070
Turning Radius (outside)mm2310231023102310
Min. Insecting Aislemm2380238023802380
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h19191919
Lifting (full load)mm/s550550550550
Max. Gradeability%20202020
Chassis
TireFront7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR
Rear6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR
Wheelbasemm1600160016001600
Service Weightkg3560370035603700
Power & Transmission
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/ah12/8012/8012/8012/80
EngineModel4TNE92 / B3.3-C654TNE92 / B3.3-C65K25 OR 3LK25 OR 3L
ManufactureYANMAR / CUMMINSYANMAR / CUMMINSNISSAN K25 OR GMNISSAN K25 OR GM
No. of Cylinder4444
Fuel Tank CapacityL60606060
Japanese TransmissionTypeHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Stage FWD/RVS1/11/11/11/1
Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.517.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan G-Series Cab 2.0-2.5 Ton Forklift Technical Drawings

Top