Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

TE-SERIES 2.0 – 2.5 TON 4 WHEEL ELECTRIC

The TE-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Electric forklift is an environmentally friendly lift truck with significant lift capacity for multiple industries. The design and quality parts allow for superior performance and zero emissions while operating in sensitive environments including Greenhouses, Food Storage, and precision Manufacturing.

Description

The TE-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Electric forklift is an environmentally friendly lift truck with significant lift capacity. The design and quality parts allow for superior performance, reduced maintenance costs and increased useful life.
    • 4,400 lbs – 5,500 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • 11 kW ZF Drive Motors
  • 8.6 kW Lift Motor
  • Curtis Controller
Download Brochure

Specs

Model  TE20TE25
General
Power TypeElectric Electric
Rated Capacitykg20002500
Load Centremm 500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm3000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm 1070x120x401070x120x40
Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm 465465
TreadF/Rmm960/950960/950
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm110110
Fork SpreadMin. / Max.mm240/1020240/1020
Overall DimensionLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm24002400
Overall Widthmm11601160
Mast Lowered Heightmm 20702070
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm40204020
Overhead Guard Heightmm 22402240
Turning Radius (outside)mm20752075
Min. Insecting Aislemm 22502250
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h 1515
Lifting (full load)mm/s 300300
Max. Gradeability%1515
Chassis
TireFront7.00-12-12 PR 7.00-12-12 PR
Rear18x7-8-14 PR 18x7-8-14 PR
Wheelbasemm 15101510
Service Weightkg 41704170
Power & Transmission
Motor ZF Drive Motor (Germany)kw 1111
Lift Motorkw8.68.6
Battery Voltage/CapacityV/ah 48/560 48/630
ControllerManufacturer (USA)V/AhCURTISCURTIS
TypeL AC AC
Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan E-SERIES 2.0-2.5 TON forklift technical drawings

Top