Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

TE-SERIES 1.6 – 2.0 TON ELECTRIC

The TE-Series 1.6-2.0 Ton Electric forklift is an environmentally friendly lift truck with significant lift capacity for multiple industries. The design and quality parts allow for superior performance and zero emissions in sensitive environments including Greenhouses, Food Storage, and precision Manufacturing.

Description

The TE-Series 1.6-2.0 Ton Electric forklift is an environmentally friendly lift truck with significant lift capacity. The design and quality parts allow for superior performance, reduced maintenance costs and increased useful life.
  • 3,200 lbs – 4,000 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • 4.5 x 2 kW Drive Motors
  • 8.6 kW Lift Motor
  • Curtis Controller
Download Brochure

Specs

Model UnitTE16W3TE18W3FB20S
General
Power TypeElectricElectricElectric
Rated Capacitykg160018002000
Load Centremm500500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm3000-48003000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm920x120x35920x120x351070x120x40
Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg5°/7°5°/7°5°/7°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm410410410
TreadF/Rmm930/208930/208930/208
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm909090
Fork SpreadMin. / Max.mm200/950200/950200/950
Overall DimensionsLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm209020902090
Overall Widthmm110011001100
Mast Lowered Heightmm203020302030
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm401040104010
Overhead Guard Heightmm205520552055
Turning Radius (outside)mm169016901690
Min. Insecting Aislemm230023002300
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h141414
Lifting (full load)mm/s300300300
Chassis
Max. Gradeability%151515
TireFront18x7-818x7-818x7-8
Rear16x7-816x7-816x7-8
Wheelbasemm146014601460
Service Weightkg300032003400
Power & Transmission
MotorDrive Motorkw4.5x24.5x24.5x2
Lift Motorkw8.68.68.6
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/ah48/49048/49048/590
ControllerManufacturerV/AhCURTISCURTISCURTIS
TypeLACACAC
Operating pressure for attachmentMpa17.517.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan E-Series Forklift Technical Drawing 1.5 - 2.0 Ton

Top