Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

  • Chatham, ON, Canada
  • 1 844 93TITAN (1 844 938 4826) • 519 351 9501

Exceeds Standards

ANSI/ITSDF B56.1 & CSA B335

Certified

CE & SGS

Leading Provider

of Durable Forklifts

Models

TD-SERIES 2.0 – 2.5 TON DIESEL

The TD-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Diesel forklift is a quality lift truck designed for reliability and performance. It is built using only the highest quality parts in order to reduce maintenance costs and ensure operator comfort. It is a good fit for industries including Freight, Rail, and Intermodal Shipping.

Description

The TD-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Diesel forklift is built to ensure superior performance and reliability. This lift truck is one you can rely on to get the job done when it matters most.
  • 4,4000 lbs – 5,500 lbs Capacity
  • Lift Height of 3000mm – 4800mm
  • Kohler & Hatz Diesel Engines
  • 4 Cylinders
  • 60L Fuel Tank Capacity
Download Brochure

Specs

Model  TD20TD25TG20TG25
General
Power TypeDieselDieselDieselDiesel
Rated Capacitykg2000250020002500
Load Centremm500500500500
Characteristics & Dimensions
Lift Heightmm3000-48003000-48003000-48003000-4800
Fork SizeLxWxTmm1070x120x401070x120x401070x120x401070x120x40
Mast Tilt AngleF/Rdeg6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°
Front Overhang (wheel center to fork face)mm470470470470
Ground Clearance (bottom of mast)mm120120120120
Overall DimensionLength to Face of Fork (without fork)mm2600260026002600
Overall Widthmm1150115011501150
Mast Lowered Heightmm2055205520552055
Mast Extended Height (with backrest)mm4860486048604860
Overhead Guard Heightmm2070207020702070
Turning Radius (outside)mm2310231023102310
Min. Intersecting Aislemm2380238023802380
Performance
SpeedTravel (empty load)km/h19191919
Lifting (full load)mm/s550520550520
Chassis
Max. Gradeability%20202020
TireFront7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR7.00-12-12 PR
Rear6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR6.00-9-10 PR
Wheelbasemm1600160016001600
Service Weightkg3560370035603700
Power & Transmission
BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/ah12/80012/80012/80012/800
EngineModel2.4L2.4L2.4L2.4L
ManufactureKOHLERKOHLERNissanNissan
No. of Cylinders4444
Fuel Tank CapacityL60606060
Japanese TransmissionTypeHydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
Stage FWD/RVS1/11/11/11/1
Operating Pressure for AttachmentMpa17.517.517.517.5

Technical Drawings

Titan D-Series 2.0-2.5 Ton Forklift Technical drawings

Top